Championships 2014

Island Championships 2014
 Event WinnerResults
 Men's Singles
Phil Ogier 10,13, -4,9,-6,6Up to final
 Women's Singles
Alice Loveridge 5,-11,5,10,7 Up to final
 Men's Doubles
Garry Dodd & Joshua Butler -9,5,10,7,-9,6 Up to final
 Women's Doubles
Alice Loveridge & Cleo Rosumek -3,13,7,8,4 Up to final
 Mixed Doubles
Adam Langlois & Alice Loveridge 2,13,7,7Up to final
 Restricted SinglesPaul Hainsworth 12,-9,6,12,6 Up to final
 Veteran Singles
Phil Ogier 2,-8,6,3,6 Up to final
 Women's Veteran Singles
Dawn Morgan 9,4,4,9 Up to final
 Veteran Doubles
Phil Ogier & Jez Powell -11,6,7,9,6Up to final
 Over 50 Singles
Phil Hunkin 3,8,8,-9,-8,2 Up to final
 Over 60 Singles
Derek Webb -6,4,9,-8,7,13Up to final
 Over 70 Singles
Dave Finn 8,7,-12,2,-6,9 Up to final
 Under 21 Open Singles
Joshua Stacey -8,8,8,-6,6,7 Up to final
 Under 18 Men's Singles
Jushua Butler -5,10,-10,8,11,7Up to final
 Under 18 Women's Singles
Chloe Le Tissier 5,11,2,9Up to final
 Under 18 Doubles
Josh Butler/Alex Robinson 10,4,5,-9,8 Up to final
 Under 15 Boy's Singles
Ben Foss 4,6,9,-8,7Up to final
 Under 15 Girl's Singles
Daisy Kershaw 3,-5,5,-8,3,3 Up to final
 Under 13 Singles
Ben Foss, 6,8,-9,8,9  Up to final
 Under 11 Singles
Marli Barker 9,6,-9,-10,-6,8,8 Up to final

Channel Islands Championships - April 2014
EventWinner
 Men's SinglesHugo Tupper 10,7,11,-12,9
 Women's SinglesAlice Loveridge 5,6,3,6
 Men's DoublesHugo Tupper & Dave Cronin 7,-4,-5,-8,9,7,12
 Women's Doubles
Alice Loveridge & Cleo Rosumek 6,12,-8,6,-7,-8,1 
 Mixed DoublesAdam Langlois & Alice Loveridge 8,4,6,-3,5 
 Veteran SinglesEugene Ellis 4,-12,9,6,9 
 Women's Veteran Singles
Dawn Morgan (walkover) 
 Veteran DoublesPhil Ogier & Jez Powell 8,6,6,9
 Over 50 SinglesEugene Ellis 6,6,4,3 
 Over 60 Singles
Derek Webb (walkover) 
 Over 70 SinglesDave Finn 6,10,-9,-8,7,9 
 Under 21 Singles
Hugo Tupper 9,-9,-8,6,-3,6
 Under 18 Men's SinglesHugo Tupper -10,9,-8,8,-7,7,7
 Under 18 Women's SinglesChloe Le Tissier 3,2,3,5 
 Under 18 Doubles
Hugo Tupper/Chris Moorshead 8,7,7,-9,8
 Under 15 Boy's SinglesJordan Wykes 8,5,7,6 
 Under 15 Girl's SinglesDaisy Kershaw 11,0,4,1 
 Under 13 Singles
Ben Foss 12,12,8,3
 Under 11 Singles
Alfie Kelly 10,3,3,1

 Channel Islands Team Events - April 2014WinnerScore  
 Dean Trophy - Under 11Jersey9-1
 Le Masurier Trophy - Under 13Guernsey7-3
 Continental Trophy - Under 15Jersey6-4
 Linscott Trophy - Under 18 BoysJersey6-4
 Rosemary Trophy - Under 18 GirlsGuernsey10-0
 Britannic Trophy - Under 21Guernsey6-4
 Green Trophy - MenJersey Retain Trophy5-5
 Margaret Trophy - WomenGuernsey7-3
 Veterans Trophy - Over 40Jersey Retain Trophy5-5
 Lombard CI Trophy - Over 50Guernsey6-4
 Past Masters Trophy - Over 60Jersey6-4
 Horace Mallett Memorial Aggregate TrophyGuernsey 59-51