Championships 2013

Finals Night April 2013 Results  Report

 Men's Singles - Garry Dodd
Up to final
 Women's Singles - Alice Loveridge
Up to final
 Men's Doubles - Garry Dodd & Josh Butler
Up to final
 Women's Doubles - Dawn Morgan & Kay Chivers
Up to final
 Mixed Doubles - Garry Dodd & Dawn Morgan
Up to final
 Veteran Singles - Mark Pipet
Up to final
 Women's Veteran Singles - Dawn Morgan
Up to final
 Veteran Doubles - Mark Pipet & Phil Hunkin
Up to final
 Over 50 Singles - Phil Hunkin
Up to final
 Over 60 Singles - Ian Fitchet
Up to final
 Over 70 Singles - Ian Fitchet
Up to final
 Under 21 Open Singles - Lawrence Stacey
Up to final
 Under 18 Men's Singles - Josh Stacey
Up to final
 Under 18 Women's Singles - Chloe Le Tissier
Up to final
 Under 18 Doubles - Josh Stacey & Lawrence Stacey
Up to final
 Under 15 Boy's Singles - Sam King
Up to final
 Under 15 Girl's Singles - Chloe Le Tissier
Up to final
 Under 13 Singles - Ben Foss
 Up to final
 Under 11 Singles - Luke Bichard
Up to final


Channel Island Champions - April 2013         Full Results 
Men's Singles - Garry Dodd
Women's Singles - Alice Loveridge
Men's Doubles - Garry Dodd & Josh Butler
Women's Doubles - Dawn Morgan & Kay Chivers
Mixed Doubles - Garry Dodd & Dawn Morgan
Veteran Singles - Mark Pipet
Women's Veteran Singles - Dawn Morgan
Veteran Doubles - Mark Pipet & Phil Hunkin
Over 50 Singles - Eugene Ellis
Over 60 Singles - Bruce Gallichan
Over 70 Singles - Ian Fitchet
Under 21 Singles - Hugo Tupper
Under 18 Men's Singles - Hugo Tupper
Under 18 Women's Singles - Kelsey le Maistre
Under 18 Doubles - Josh Stacey & Lawrence Stacey
Under 15 Boy's Singles - Jordan Wykes
Under 15 Girl's Singles - Chloe Le Tissier
Under 13 Singles - Ben Foss
Under 11 Singles - Luc Miller


Channel Island Team Events - April 2013        Full ResultsWinnerScore  
Dean Trophy - Under 11Jersey9-1
Le Masurier Trophy - Under 13Draw5-5
Continental Trophy - Under 15Draw5-5
Linscott Trophy - Under 18 BoysJersey8-2
Rosemary Trophy - Under 18 GirlsJersey6-4
Britannic Trophy - Under 21Guernsey7-3
Green Trophy - MenJersey6-4
Margaret Trophy - WomenGuernsey8-2
Veterans Trophy - Over 40Draw5-5
Lombard CI Trophy - Over 50Jersey7-3
Past Masters Trophy - Over 60Jersey6-4
Horace Mallett Memorial Aggregate TrophyJersey62-48