Kindly sponsored by Ravenscroft

Teams   |   Photos

Congratulations to all the medallists and thank you to the umpires, tournament organisers and the various other volunteers who helped the event to run smoothly throughout the 3 days of competition. Results and medallists are below:


Senior Men's Team
Gold: England
Silver: Scotland
Bronze: Ireland

Senior Women's Team
Gold: Wales
Silver: England
Bronze: Ireland

Junior Boy's Team
Gold: England
Silver: Scotland
Bronze: Ireland

Junior Girl's Team
Gold: Wales
Silver: England
Bronze: Ireland

Cadet Boy's Team
Gold: England
Silver: Ireland
Bronze: Jersey

Cadet Girl's Team
Gold: England
Silver: Ireland
Bronze: Wales

Men's Singles
Winner: Joshua Bennett (ENG)
Runner-up: Matthew Leete (ENG)
Bronze: Colin Dalgleish (SCO) & Callum Eans (WAL)

Women's Singles
Winner: Lois Peake (ENG)
Runner-up: Beth Roberts (WAL)
Bronze: Gillian Edwards (SCO) & Evie Collier (ENG)

Junior Boys' Singles
Winner: Dylan Curry (SCO)
Runner-up: Calum Morrison (SCO)
Bronze: Ben Foss (GGY) & Dylan Grace (IRE)

Junior Girls' Singles
Winner: Anna Hursey (WAL)
Runner-up: Thuy Linh Cashman (IRE)
Bronze: Beth Richards (WAL) & Mia O'Rahilly-Egan (IRE)

Cadet Boys' Singles
Winner: Naphong Boonyaprapa (ENG)
Runner-up: Art McLaughlin (IRE)
Bronze: Luc Miller (JSY) & Martin Johnson (SCO)

Cadet Girls' Singles
Winner: Gemma Kerr (ENG)
Runner-up: Millie Rogrove (ENG)
Bronze: Nicole Scott (IRE) & Silke Heinen (IRE)



Individual Event Results
Men                    Junior Boys            Cadet Boys
Women               Junior Girls            Cadet Girls



Team Event standings
All                        Final Player Ranking

Men                    Junior Boys            Cadet Boys
Women               Junior Girls            Cadet Girls


Results:

Round 7         Men                    Junior Boys            Cadet Boys
     Women               Junior Girls            Cadet Girls

Round 6        Men                    Junior Boys            Cadet Boys
    Women               Junior Girls            Cadet Girls

Round 5        Men                    Junior Boys            Cadet Boys
    Women               Junior Girls            Cadet Girls

Round 4        Men                    Junior Boys            Cadet Boys
    Women               Junior Girls            Cadet Girls

Round 3        Men                    Junior Boys            Cadet Boys
    Women               Junior Girls            Cadet Girls

Round 2        Men                    Junior Boys            Cadet Boys
    Women               Junior Girls            Cadet Girls
 
Round 1        Men                    Junior Boys            Cadet Boys
    Women               Junior Girls            Cadet Girls


Results


The inaugural edition of the Home Countries International is being held in Guernsey between 10th and 12th November.  This tournament has a new format which combines the Senior and Junior & Cadet 6 Nations events, which were previously were held separately into one event.

We will be welcoming 90 players and coaches, along with 14 visiting umpires.  The hall has been reconfigured to accommodate 18 tables and these will be in use throughout the weekend.  The action kicks off on Friday 10th November at 11:30am  with the team matches which continue throughout the day on Saturday.  Sunday sees the straight-knockout singles event to be crowned Home Countries champion.  Spectators are welcome throughout the weekend and entry is free.

We look forward to welcoming the visiting teams and officials from England, Wales, Scotland, Ireland, Jersey and the Isle of Man.